Schedule

  • 28.5.2019
  • 29.5.2019
  • 30.5.2019

19:00

1st year students from the New Music Department
Digital Duos - Smooth Operator

19:30

Electroacoustic Ensemble

20:00

Music for Public Transport
Modern Ensemble

20:00

Afro-groove and global touch!
Hands&Groover

20:00

Ma'ale School - Film Program
Ma'ale School of Film and Television

20:30

Linguistics
Avizohar

21:00

TamaRadah

21:00

Tribute to Gordon Mumma
The Musrara analog laboratory in collaboration with Idit Mintzer

21:30

Toma Gouband

21:30

Gurgulitza Salon
Gurgulitza Trio

22:00

The Blue Desert
Yossi Fine , Ben Ayalon

22:20

Sketches in Steam
Nico Teen Ensemble

23:00

Musrara Choir

19:00

1st year students from the New Music Department
Digital Duos - Smooth Operator

19:30

Trans-Human
Avi Elkayam - Break Beat Brain

20:00

Ruben, Djamchid, Malamud
Djamchid Sisters, Anat Malamud , Daniel Ruben

20:00

Ma'ale School - Film Program
Ma'ale School of Film and Television

20:00

Moon Walker
 Synthetic Empowerment

20:30

Karkait

20:30 , 22:00

Gurgulitza Salon
Gurgulitza Trio

21:00

Lihi Admon & Omri Spitzer
Neko Neko

21:00

Omri Mor hosts Abate Berihun
Omri Mor, Abate Berihun

21:30

Kuris/ Piro

22:00

Tiny Fingers featuring Shye Ben Tzur
Tiny Fingers , Shye Ben Tzur

22:00

Yoni Silver

22:20

Changing Places

17:00

artists' panel

18:30

Symposium

19:00

The Program for Advanced Studies in Experimental Music and Sound Art
1 + 1

19:00

New Music Department
Popular Ensemble

19:30

Aurora
Machol Shalem

20:00

two dance performances
Machol Shalem

20:00

Ma'ale School - Film Program
Ma'ale School of Film and Television

20:30 , 22:00

Gurgulitza Salon
Gurgulitza Trio

20:40

1st year students from the New Music Department
Digital Duos - Smooth Operator

21:00

Flood and Tide
Bar Alteras

21:00

Klangfarben

21:15

The New Music Department
Synthom - Live Electronic Improvisation

21:30

IDE Fantasy
Iannis Zannos, Natalie Mandila, Tasos Pappas-Petridis, Vaso Florou

21:30

Cyanotype
Alexandra Charlambidi

21:50

Perceptual Geography
Thomas Ankersmit

22:00

Hila Ruach featuring Amir Lev
Hila Ruach , Amir Lev

22:40

L.E.S.